Choose Your Country::
US  UK  Australia  Canada  South Africa  Francais  Espanol  Russian

Platinum Play Casino

Platinum Play Casino is a multilingual online casino powered by Microgaming. Offering players a fine collection of 400 casino games with Vegas like graphics and sound, this casino also present live dealer games for Roulette, Baccarat and Blackjack. Players also have a Mobile casino option. Get 100% up to $/£/€200 on your first deposit and start playing now.

Casino Ratings 4.5 / 5

Visit Casino

Platinum Play Casino Overview

No Deposit Bonus
1,500 Free Bets
Welcome Bonus
100% match bonus up to $/£/€200 Claim Now
Software
Payment Methods
                              
Games
Over 400 slot, video poker, table, parlour and progressive games.
Refer a friend
Earn 50 credits for each person that you introduce successfully.
Mobile Version
Yes. Mobile version is supported for iPad, iPhone, Android, Blackberry and other smart phones.
Live Casino
Yes. Play Blackjack, Roulette & Baccarat with Live Dealers
Language
English, French, Portugese, Spanish, German, Greek & Italian
Currency
EUR, USD, GBP, CA$, AU$, NZ$, DKK, SEK, NOK, CHF, ARS and BRL
Withdrawal
Withdrawals are normally processed within 24 hours
Licensing
Lotteries & Gaming Authority of Malta
Launched
2004
Security
Platinum Play uses 128-bit SSL Digital Encryption to protect your online transactions.
Support

24/7 live chat support

Email Support is available on website

Argentina 08004440973
Australia 1-800-658460
Canada 18667452416
Chile 12300207689
Cyprus 80077315
Germany 08000003370
Greece 00800-127-304
Hong Kong 800-903483
Malaysia 1800812500
Mauritius 0027110613848
Mexico 0018669724381
Namibia 0800 23 22 12
Netherlands 08000204703
New Zealand 0800449767

Overview

Platinum Play Online Casino is a division of Fortune Lounge group of online casinos and is the biggest Microgaming casino operator, thus holds a reputation of providing secure, user friendly and high quality gaming experience. These online games employ some of the best graphics with digital sound effects. The casino is a part of one of the finest loyalty programs on the internet and the promotions are outstanding. The casino has also launched Expert Mode through which you get to enjoy some additional functions like you can run the game on Autoplay mode.  

Platinum Play Online Casino allows you to enjoy convenient game play as it is protected by eCOGRA 'Play it Safe' seal. There are nineteen progressive jackpots that include Major Millions with jackpot more than $1,000,000. The casino offers outstanding customer support service and the support staff can be contacted 24/7. You also get quality banking options.

Software

Platinum Play Online Casino uses Microgaming 64-Bit Viper software which is available both in download and flash version. The software is effective and it runs smoothly and most importantly you don't come across any disruption while playing your favorite online casino games. Microgaming powers Paltinum Play with responsive game controls and easy to use interface. While playing you get to enjoy realistic graphics and digital sound effects. You can also make customized settings as you can adjust the speed of the game and you can adjust the volume controls. The best part of Microgaming software is that you can get full history of all the bets on all games along with the financial history.

Games

Platinum Play Casino offers a wide variety of online casino games. It offers competitive table games and fast tournaments. You can also play the games for fun on their website just to have an idea and understanding that how to go about the games. You can enjoy Table Games like Roulette, Sic Bo, and Craps. The casino offers some of the best poker games- Red Dog Poker, Let it Ride, and Cyberstud Poker. There are over twenty Blackjack games which includes Low and High limit Baccarat. The casino has to offer a variety of classic slots along with huge jackpots, games offering lots of bonuses, and multi line slots. At the end of every month the casino launches a new slot game. You can also enjoy some of the linked jackpot games like- multi spin major millions, Mega Moolah, and they also offer progressive video poker games.

Bonuses and Promotions

At the time of signing up for a new real-money account you can play with casino's own real money worth $300. After you finish Free Play time the amount won over $300 is all yours. If you are a new player signing-up with the casino you can enjoy on house games that is worth $200. If you have used full $200 it is totally up to you whether you want to continue your game play or you can simply withdraw your winnings. If you make a deposit using methods like- Click2Pay, Neteller, and Firepay then you could win ten percent match bonus i.e. up to $100. The casino also organizes special Neteller and Firepay draws.

Payout Percentage

Platinum Play Casino is audited by Price Waterhouse Cooper for its fair gaming and impressive 97.2% payout percentage. Players can cross check and verify the authenticity of the payout percentage by going through the audit reports, as given on the casino website.

Payment Options

Platinum Play Online Casino offers a wide variety of deposit and withdrawal methods. Following are some of the deposit methods- NETeller, Ezipay, InstaDebit, Click and Buy, Direct Bank Transfer, Use My Wallet, MasterCard, Click2Pay, Ukash, Eco card, Entro Pay, Money Bookers and for making withdrawal the methods are Direct Bank Transfer, Click2Pay, and Neteller.

Customer Support

Platinum Play Online Casino maintains the best customer support service. The customer support staff is available round the clock for more than ten countries. The support staff can be reached with the help of telephone, email and with the help of fax service.

On the whole, with the help of advanced graphics, easy playing technology and the best banking methods, Platinum Play Online Casino is surely is one of the best online casinos today.

Know about exclusive bonuses, and promotions. Join our newsletter!

© 2017 Royal World Casino. All rights reserved  | Privacy Policy | Sitemap